IN at 200 Photo Submissions
 
 
Indiana at 200
A Celebration of the Hoosier State

Photo Contributors

IN200 Mock Cover.

 

Order your book here!

IN Bicentennial Logo

Aaron P. Bernstein
Aaron Tinsley
AJ Mast
Akron Carnegie Public Library
Alan Stewart
Alex R. Schmitt
Allen Miller
Allison Transmission
Amanda Bortko, Amanda Claire Photography
Amanda Reynolds
Anderson University
Andrea Curry
Andretti Autosport
Angela Jones
Art Harling
Ball State University
Barbara Johnston, University of Notre Dame
Bass Photo Collection, Indiana Historical Society
Benjamin Harrison Presidential Site
Beth El Zedeck Early Education
Bianca Lea
Bill Eyster
Bill McCleery
Blue Line Media Productions
Brad Brown
Brad Campbell
Brent Smith, Butler University
Brian Bruner Photography
Brian McGuckin
Brian Powell Photography, LLC
Brian Wood
Brown County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Butler University
Calvin Ray
Camera Arts Studios
CANDLES Holocaust Museum and Education Center
Carl D. Saathoff
Carl Gay
Carol Moffett
Charles A. Berry, The Indianapolis Star
Charles Jischke
Charlie Nye, The Indianapolis Star
Charlie Winstead
Cheryl Casselman
Chris Ferguson
Chris Hall
Chris Sanchez
Christina Blust
Cindy Wells
Colleen Kliewer
Courtney DeRusha
Courtney Eckstein
Craig Lovell, Eagle Visions Photography
Crowe’s Eye Photography
Da Wei Chang
Daniel A. Baker
Daniel R. Patmore
Danny Sullivan
Dave Rust, The Children’s Museum of Indianapolis
David A. Plumier Jr.
David R. McBeth
Dean A. Orewiler for Trine University
Dean Orewiler
Denis Ryan Kelly Jr.
Denise Lundy
Denise Szocka
Denise Szocka
Diana J. Pappin
Dianna Wilson Photography
Dianne Conrad Stoner Gustin
Donald Christensen
Dorothyann Strange
Dowling Family Photos
Downtown Indy
Duncan Schiedt Collection, Indiana Historical Society
Eddie Relick
Edward M. Wheeler
Eli Lilly and Co.
Elkhart County 4-H Fair
Elkhart County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Ellen E. England Photography
Eric F. Dircks
Eric Schoch
Eskenazi Health
Evansville Otters
Evelyn Lehman Culp Heritage Collection, Nappanee
Felicia Batman
Felipe Martinez
Frank Espich, The Indianapolis Star
Freddie Kelvin
Gabrielle Cheikh Photography
Gail Baker Seest
Gayle McMahan-Vuletic
Gaylor Photography, © 2014 Indiana University,
Geoffrey Black
Gerald Abel, Bass Photo
Gram Jenkins
Greene County General Hospital
Greta M. Scodro
Hailey Preston
Hanover College
Harcourt Outlines
Harmon Photography Inc.

Harry O. Garman, Indiana Historical Society
Heather Ziliak
Herron School of Art and Design
Higher Eye Photography
Holtkamp Winery
Hong Yin
Huron Heritage Room, Avon-Washington Township Public Library, Avon
Independent Colleges of Indiana
Indiana Bicentennial Commission
Indiana Department of Natural Resources
Indiana Department of Transportation
Indiana High School Press Association
Indiana Historical Bureau
Indiana Historical Society
Indiana Humanities
Indiana State Archives
Indiana State Fair Commission
Indiana State Library
Indiana State University
Indiana Supreme Court
Indiana University
Indiana University Richard M. Fairbanks School of Public Health
Indianapolis Airport Authority
Indianapolis Business Journal
Indianapolis International Airport
Indianapolis Museum of Art
Iris Jenkins
Irvington Historical Society
IU Athletics
Jackie Sutton
Jaclyn Y. Garver
James A. Strain
James Eickman
James Miller
James R. Garringer
Jayme Goetz
JCC Indianapolis
Jeff LeFors
Jennifer E. Capps, Benjamin Harrison Presidential Site
Jill Levenhagen
Jennifer Zartman Romano
Jerry McAfee
Jessica Bussert
Jim Lackner
Jim Plenus, La Porte County Historical Society
Jim Rettker
Jim Shilling, Starke County Historical Society
Jim Young, Indianapolis News
JJ Canull
Joanna M. Tucker
Joe Heredia
John A. Huffer, Ball State University
John Kofodimos
John L. Krauss
John Whalen
Jon L. Hendricks, Valparaiso University
Jonathan Miano
Joni Montgomery
Jordan Barclay
Joseph Hansen, Electric Eye Images
Journal Communications Inc.
Judi Barr
Julie Kaiser
Julio N. Garcia
Kate Wehlann
Katherine Inman
Katherine J. Taul
Kathy Wilson
Kelli Brian
Kelly Wilkinson, The Indianapolis Star
Ken Kosky
Kevin Foster
Kevin Spilman
Kim Irwin
KP Singh
Krista Hall, St. Meinrad Archabbey
Kristie Spear
Kristy Robb, Prairie Preservation Guild
La Porte County Historical Society
Larry Ligget, DePauw University
LaVerne Jones
Lesley Ackman
Lisa Conrad
Lisa Hendrickson
Luke Woody
Madeleine Ohrn
Marcin Zalewski
Mari Evans
Marian University
Marian University
Marie B. Hawkins
Mark A. Einselen
Mark Curry
Mark Shephard, Shephard Imageworks
Marsha Williamson Mohr
Marvetta Bee
Mary G. Feeney
Mary Lou Brummel
Mary Parren

Matt Cashore, Studebaker National Museum
Matt Williams
Megan Hopper
Mel Lane
Melanie D. Campbell
Michael Gasper
Michael Hickey, Ball State University
Michael Nossett
Michael Parks
Mike Briner
Molly Faber
NASA
Natalie Stubblefield
Neil Mylet
OrthoPediatrics Corp.
Osterhage Photography
Park Tudor School
Perfect North Slopes
Perry Hammock
Perry Reichanadter
Peter Arbib
Peter Ringenberg, Bethel College
Procter & Gamble
Purdue Athletics Communications
Purdue University Athletics Communications
Purdue University, Mark Simons
Rad A. Drew
Ralph Cooley
Ralph M. Reed
Rebecca James
René Stanley
Rhonda L. Mullen
Rhonda S. Bolner
Rich Vorhees
"Richard A. Vernier
"
Richard Bryant
Richard Fields
Robert E. Geary
Robert N. Anderson
Roberts Settlement
Rockwell (Xiaoyan) Yang
Rona Schwarz
Ronald J. Waicukauski
Sally Meyer Wolf
Sandra Decker
Sarah E. Carlson
Sarah E. Kesterson
Sean Aikins
Shannon Malanoski
Shari Wagner
Sharon Sorenson
Shawn Pierce
Shawn Spence
Shawntelle Keen
Smithville Fiber
Starke County Historical Society
Starr-Gennett Foundation
Steve Blackwell
Steve Blackwell
Steve Glaser
Steve Lunsford
Steve Raymer, Indiana University Board of Trustees/The Media School
Studebaker National Museum
Sue Siefert, Sisters of St. Francis
Susan M. Dunn
Susie Richter, La Porte County Historical Society
Tammy Scoles
Tanner Resch
Tara R. Henry
Terri Young
The Children’s Museum of Indianapolis
The Corydon Democrat
The Derrick Morris Collection
The Indianapolis Star
TheStatehouseFile.com
Thomas Letsinger
Thomas M. Mueller
Thomas S. Campbell
Thomas Semesky
Tilmon Clark
Tindley Schools
Tippecanoe County Historical Association
Todd Joyce
Todd Zeiger, Indiana Landmarks
Tom Duffy
Tom Harton
Tony Frampton
Trent Albert
TRPhotography
Twyla Usrey
Valerie C. Moon
Victor W. Pleak
Victoria Seest
Vigo County Historical Society and Museum
Vincent Walter
W.A. Stickler, Indiana State Library Collection
W.C. Madden
Wabash College Communications
Wick’s Pies
William Dellenback,
William J. Lackner
WTHR-TV
Zachary Burton
Zhixiang Yang

 

   
 
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 23330816, emalloc: 23072456
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem